OKI-Logo ORTHODOXIA 2002

 

Hierarchs who were consecrated
to serve the people of God

      election or
consecration
America Nikon Liolin B Baltimore (Albanian) 25.05.2002
Irineu Duvlea B (Romanians) 14.07.2002
Armenia Shahan Sarkissian A Djulfa 29.04.2002
Nareg Alemezian B, Ecumenical Officer 12.05.2002
Copt Metawos El-Antony B Sydney 23.06.2002
Cyprus Nikiphoros Kykkotis B Kykko 03.03.2002
Eritrea Jacob Patriarch 05.12.2002
Georgia Petre Tsua B Kazbeki 03.11.2002
Hellas Symeon Koutsas M Nea Smyrna 12.10.2002
Paulos Tsaousoglou M Glyfada 13.10.2002
Nektarios Dovas M Kerkyra 14.10.2002
Joel Fragakos M Edessa 15.10.2002
 Konstantinopolis  Gerasimos Michaleas aux. America 09.02.2002
Savas Zembillas 02.02.2002
Antonios Paropulos 23.02.2002
Ilia Katre B Philomelion (Albanian) 10.05.2002
Moskva Maxim Dmitriev B Barnaul and Altai 13.01.2002
Hilarion Alfejev B Kerč in London 14.01.2002
Maxim Dmitriev B Barnaul and Altai 20.01.2002
Ioan Khoma B Borisov, vicar Minsk 31.03.2002
Theognost Gruzikov B Sergiev Posad
vicar Moscow
31.03.2002
Irinarch Grezin B Perm and Solikamsk 14.04.2002
Theophilaktes Moiseyev B Bryansk and Sevsk 20.04.2002
Theodosij Vaznjev B Vetluga
vicar Nizhny Novgorod
21.04.2002
Georgij Danilov B Nizni Novgorod 25.12.2002
Romania Spiridon Ciprian B Câmpina
vicar Bucuresti
03.07.2002
Serafim Petrunjel B Brasov
vicar Deutschland
03.07.2002
Nicolae Condrea A USA 14.07.2002
Starij Obrjad Aleksandr Afanasij Kalinin Patriarch, A Novozybkov,
Moskva and All Russia
15.05.2002
Ukraina
(Kiev)
Stephen Bilak B USA 19.05.2002
Jevsevij Politylo B Poltava 07.07.2002
Sergij Horobcov B Slovjansk, vicar Donezk 14.12.2002