OKI-Logo ORTHODOXIA 2003

 

Hierarchs who were consecrated
to serve the people of God

      election or
consecration
Alexandria Ignatios Mandelidis M Central Africa 14.03.2003
Ioakim Kontovas M Zambia 14.03.2003
America Tikhon Mollard B South Canaan 30.11.2003
Armenia Bagrat Vazgen Galstanyan Primate Montreal 22.06.2003
Vasken Edward Mirzakhanian Primate Georgia 23.07.2003
Bulgaria Tihon Ivanov B Tiveriapolis
vicar Europa
06.07.2003
Copt Davoud B El-Mansura 14.11.2002
Kyrellos Abba Mina B St. Mina/Mariott 15.06.2003
Georgia Jegudiel Abra B 18.08.2003
Zenon Iaradzhuli B 18.08.2003
Ekvtime Lezhava B 18.08.2003
Shio Mudzhiri B 18.08.2003
Luka Lomidze B 25.08.2003
Hellas Hierotheos Tsoliakos M Zichna 16.05.2003
 Konstantinopolis  Evangelos Kourounis M New Jersey 12.04.2003
Epiphanios Perialas M Madrid
Athenagoras Peckstadt B Sinope, aux. Belgium 13.05.2003
Moskva Longin Korchagin B Saratov + Volsk 11.05.2003
Veniamin Zaritskij B Ljubertsi, vicar Moskva
Mark Golovkov B vikar Moskva 26.12.2003
Serbia Milutin Knežević B Australia + New Zealand 20.07.2003
Joakim Jovcevski B Polog 30.11.2003
Syria Elia Baho vicar to the patriarch 09.02.2003
Saliba Özman A Mardin
Syria
(Kerala)
Saji Kodikuthiyil B 29.09.2003
Ukraina
(Kiev)
Ioann Oleg Jaremenko B Tscherkassy + Tschigirin 29.03.2003
Vsevolov Volodimir Matvieveskij B Lugansk + Starobelsk 06.04.2003