OKI-Logo ORTHODOXIA 2010


Hierarchs who are consecrated
to serve the people of God

      election or
consecration
Alexandria Joannis Tsaftarides B Mozambique 17.10.2010
Nikiphoros Konstantinou M Central Africa 24.10.2010
America Michael Dahulich B New York 08.05.2010
Armenia Artak Tigranian Dean of Monasteries 18.04.2010
Mkrtich Hayk Proshyan B Aragatsotn 18.04.2010
Hovakim Vardkes Manukyan Inter Church Relations Office 18.04.2010
Assyria Yohannan Joseph B assistant Thrissur 17.01.2010
Augen Kuriakose B assistant Thrissur 17.01.2010
Narsai Gewargis Benyamin B Iran 13.09.2010
Bulgaria Grigorij Tsvetkov B Branitsa, vicar Sofia 29.10.2010
Ioan Stojan Kostadinov Stojkov B vicar Varna 30.11.2010
Czech Jáchym Roman Hrdý B Hodonín, vicar Olomouc 14.02.2009
Georgia Iakobi Konstantine Iakobashvili B Tsurtavi, vicar patriarcal 09.05.2010
Hellas Dionysios Sifnaios B Photiki assistant Athens 13.05.2010
Athenagoras Dikaiakos M Ilion, Acharnon 13.05.2010
Kyrill Misiakoulis M Kifissia, Maroussi, Oropou 14.05.2010
Johannes Tassias M Lagadas 16.05.2010
Polykarpos Chrisikos B Tanagra, vicar Athens 22.05.2010
India Abraham Zerapil B 13.05.2010
Geevarghese Julius B Ahmedabad 12.05.2010
Yakob Elias B Brahmawar 13.05.2010
Youhannon Dimitrios B Kottarakkara Punalur 13.05.2010
Youhannon Theodoros B 13.05.2010
Zechariah Aprem B Adoor Kadampandu 13.05.2010
Joshua Nikodemos B Nilackal 13.05.2010
Moskva Veniamin Vitalij Tupeko B Borisov, vicar Minsk 21.03.2010
Elija Nikolaj Bykov B Jakutsk + Lensk 01.08.2010
Panteleimon Arkadij Šatov B Orehovo-Zuevo, vicar Moskva 21.08.2010
Veniamin Nikolaj Lihovanov B Rybinsk, vicar Jaroslavl 22.08.2010
Nestor Evgenij Sirotenko B Kafsk, vicar Korsun 05.09.2010
Gennadij Michail Gogoljóv B Kaskelen, vicar Almaty 10.10.2010
Varnava Vasilij Safonow B Pawlodar + Ust-Kamenogorsk 14.11.2010
Innokentij Vitalij Erohin B Ussurijsk, vicar Vladivostok 07.12.2010
Nikodim Baranovskij B Rokitne, vicar Bila Cerkva 25.12.2010
Nikodim Vulpe B Edineţ + Briceni 26.12.2010
Starij Obrjad Patermufie Petr Artemihin B Usra and Far East 25.04.2010
Syria Philoxinos Zacharias M Malabar 04.01.2010
Osthatheos Ishaq M Mylapore 04.01.2010
Barnabas Gevarghese M Daroyo Movement 01.02.2010
Dionysius Yuhanon Kawaq M Patriarchal Curia 21.03.2010
Ukraina
Kiev
Agapit Pavlo Gumenjuk B Višhorod, vicar Kiev 08.08.2010
Ukraina
UAOC
Ioann Švets B Lviv + Sambir 31.10.2010
Volodimir Čerpak B Višegorod + Podolsk, vicar Kiev 16.11.2010
Mstislav Rostislav Guk B Ternopil + Chervonograd 29.12.2010