OKI-Logo ORTHODOXIA 2015

 

Hierarchs who are consecrated
to serve the people of God

      date of
consecration
America Daniel Brum B Santa Rosa CA, auxiliary
San Francisco and the West
24.01.2015
Alexandria Athanasios Amos Akunda B Kisumu + West-Kenia 06.12.2015
Antiochia Silouan Oner B British Isles + Ireland 30.08.2015
Younan Alsouri M Zahle 14.11.2015
Copt Boktor Bischoi Al Moharaky B Al Wady, Al Gadeed + Al Wahaat 24.05.2015
Youakim B Esna + Armant 24.05.2015
Klimandos (Eklemandos) Ava Mina B General 24.05.2015
Mark Abollo El Anba Bischoi B Paris 24.05.2015
Hermina B En Schams + Al Matareya 24.05.2015
Czech Izajáš Igor Slaninka B Šumperk, vicar Olomouc and Brno 22.02.2015
Michal Michael Dandár A Prague + all Czech Lands 14.03.2015
Estonia Makarios Konstantinos Griniezakis B Christoupolis, vicar Estonia 16.05.2015
Finland Elia Matti Wallgrén M Oulu 11.01.2015
Georgia Vakhtang Giorgi Lipartelian B Nikortsminda 01.06.2015
Hellas Gerasimos Evangelos Fokas M Kefallinia (+ 22.06.2015) 31.05.2015
Ioustinos Bardakas M Nea Krini + Kalamaria 01.06.2015
Dimitrios Spyridon Argyros M Kefallinia 10.10.2015
Chrysostomos Georgios Nasis M Trikala 11.10.2015
 Konstantinopolis  Irénée Avramidis B Rhegion, auxiliary France 08.02.2015
Jean Renneteau B Charioupolis, auxiliary Archdiocèse
Russe Orthodoxe d’Europe
15.03.2015
Adrian Nikolaos Sergakis B Halikarnassos 26.07.2015
Petros Bozinis B Troas, vicar België 08.11.2015
Gerasimos Georgios Marmatakis M Petra + Cherronisos in Neapoli 19.12.2015
Moskva Antonij Denis Doronin B Slutsk + Soligorsk 03.01.2015
Fotij Ivan Jevtihejev B Jugorsk + Njagan 15.02.2015
Dimitrij Vitalij Jelisejev B Nerčinsk + Krasnokamensk 22.02.2015
Ioann Ivan Moșneguțu B Soroca, vicar Chişinău 08.03.2015
Ioann Sergij Vahnjuk B Zolotonoša, vicar Čerkasy 05.04.2015
Porfirij Oleg Prednjuk B Lida + Smarhon 05.04.2015
Parmen Viktor Šipilev B Čistopol + Nižnekamsk 18.05.2015
Sergij Zyatkov B Vjazma + Gagarin 21.05.2015
Serapion Igor Dunaj B Bijsk + Belokuriha 28.06.2015
Vsevolod Vladimir Ponich B Slavgorod + Kamenski 09.07.2015
Vladimir Vasilij Maštanov B Šadrinsk + Dalmatovo 11.07.2015
Nikolaj Aleksij Krivenko B Severobaikalsk + Sosnovo-Oserskoje 12.07.2015
Nafanail Pjotr Krikota B Šumsk, vicar Ternopil 05.08.2015
Vladimir Novikov B Klintsy + Trubčevsk 01.09.2015
Tihon Georgij Ševkunov B Jegorjevsk, vicar Moskva 24.10.2015
Antonij Anton Sevrjuk B Bogorodsk, vicar Moskva 26.10.2015
Sergij Aleksandr Mihajlenko B Bolgrad, vicar Odessa 15.11.2015
Matfej Gennadij Andrejev B Skopin + Šatsk 15.11.2015
Savva Jevgenij Nikiforov B Valujki + Aleksejevka 22.11.2015
Paramon Fjedor Golubka B Bronnitsi, vicar Moskva 02.12.2015
Serafim Vladimir Savostjanov B Tarusa, vicar Kaluga 04.12.2015
Veniamin Vladimir Pogrebnoj B Novi Sanšari, vicar Poltava 06.12.2015
Foma Nikolaj Mosolov B Žiguljovsk, vicar Samara 06.12.2015
Sergij Viktor Kopylov B Semiluki, vicar Voronež 19.12.2015
Feodor Nikolaj Kazanov B Pereslavl + Uglič 27.12.2015
Antonij Aleksij Prostihin B Sarapul + Možga 28.12.2015
România Ilarion Ioan Urs B Făgăraș, vicar Sibiu 07.06.2015
Starij Obrjad Grigorij Gennadij Korobeinikov B Tomsk 25.10.2015
Syria Maurice Yacoub Amsih B assist Patriarch 29.06.2015
Gergess Kourieh Kourieh B Seminary of Saint Ephrem
in Maarat-Saydnaya, Damascus
29.06.2015
Ukraina
Kiev
Varsonofij Volodimir Rudnik B Užgorod + Zakarpatia 25.01.2015
Ukraina
UAOC
Viktor Bed B Mukačevo + Karpatij 14.08.2015
Boris Volodimir Kharko B Kherson + Mykolajev 23.08.2015

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional