OKI-Logo ORTHODOXIA 2017

 

Hierarchs who are consecrated
to serve the people of God

      date of
consecration
page
2016
Assyria Mar Abris Awshalem/ Youkhanan
Tyari Jonsen
B Erbil + Patriarchal Vicar 07.05.2017 54
Mar Benyamin Ninos Elya B Victoria (Melbourne) + New Zealand 16.07.2017 54
Ethiopia Ysihaq Yohannes Gebre Sillassé B Welayta 16.07.2017 108
Michael Haile Michael Wede Amelak B Ilubabur 108
 Zena Marcos Welde Medehen Tekle Birhane  B Guji 108
Tomas Welde Hanna Tsegaw B Awi zone 103
Hiryoqos Henok Tekle Giorgis
B Kenbata Hadiya and Silté 108
Melketsédéq Zedingil Nurbegen B Guragé 108
Diyonasiyos Birhane Mesqel Tedla B Assossa and Metekel 108
Natinael Gebre Hiwot Fiseha B Qelem Welega (Dembidolo) 108
Merha Kirstos Gebre Egziabeher Hailu B Adigrat 108
Érmiyas Samuel Gaelanew B North Wolo 108
Philipos Ashageré B South Omo (Jinka) 108
Bernabas Birhane Mesqel Inqubahereï B Wague Hemra 108
Petros Zereädawit Haile Sillassie B North West Tegray (Sheré) 108
Dr. Aregawi Haile Maryam Melesse B South Gonder 104
Ruphael Tekle Haimanot Nigussé B Gmbéla 108
Hellas Theoklitos Dimitrios Lamprinákos M Stagoi + Metéora 07.10.2017 132
Stefanos Aristoteles Tolios M Philippi, Neapolis + Thasos 08.10.2017 140
 Konstantinopolis  Ierotheos Zacharis  B Efkarpia, Igumenos St. Irene, Astoria NY  05.03.2017 171
Kyrillos Papanthimou B Olympos, vicar Rhodos 30.09.2017 161
Moskva Vikentij Vjačeslav Bryleev B Zlatoust + Satka 03.01.2017 204
Sergij Oleg Telih B Maardu, vicar Tallin 05.02.2017 250
Aleksij Aleksandr Eliseev B Galič + Makarjev 15.02.2017 195
Aleksij Zanochkin B Mtsensk, vikar Orël 09.04.2017 225
Aleksandr Zaitsev B Plesetsk + Kargopol 30.04.2017 200
Tarasij Ilja Perov B Veliki Ustjug + Totma 02.05.2017 246
Serafim Vladimir Amelčenkov B Ljubertsy, vicar Patriarh Moskva 04.06.2017 186
Viktor Volodimir Kotsaba B Barišivka, vicar Kiev 05.06.2017 261
Meletij Dmitrij Pavljučenkov B Roslavl + Desnogorsk 11.06.2017 237
Aksij Dmitrij Lobov B Nerčinsk + Krasnokamensk 18.06.2017 248
Foma Vadim Demčuk B Gdov, vicar Pskov 02.07.2017 230
Feodorit Mihail Tihonov B Skopin + Šatsk 19.08.2017 231
Ilija Albert Kasantsev B Birsk + Beloretsk 21.08.2017 200
Polska Atanazy Mirosław Nos B Łódź + Poznań 24.09.2017 295
Paweł Tokajuk B Hajnówka, vicar Warszawa-Bielsk 25.09.2017 296
Andrzej Borkowski B Supraśl, vicar Białystok-Gdańsk 27.09.2017 295
Warsonofiusz Bazyli Doroszkiewicz B Siemiatycze, vicar Warszawa-Bielsk 08.10.2017 296
România Damaschin Ioan-Daniel Luchian B Dornei, vicar Suceava + Rădăuți 23.07.2017 301
Serbia Nikodim Kosović B Dalmacija 01.10.2017 315
Ukraina
Kiev
Paisij Volodimir Kuharčuk B Žitomir + Ovruč 29.01.2017 347
Ukraina
UAOC
Sava Fryzjuk B Donetsk + Slovjansk 14.05.2017  

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional