OKI-Logo ORTHODOXIA 2016


Hierarchs who passed to the Lord

      age  
Alexandria Ioakim Ioannis Tsakiris M Tamiathis 82 + 01.05.2016
Antiochia Konstantin Papastefanou former M Baghdad + Kuwait 92 + 17.04.2016
Armenia Davit Sahakyan A 80 + 16.03.2016
Yeğishe Zaven Gizirian former A London 90 + 18.03.2016
Bulgaria Simeon Kostadinov former M Mittel- und Westeuropa 89 + 16.04.2016
Kalinik Dimitar Raičev Aleksandrov M Vratsa 85 + 26.12.2016
Ethiopia Natnael Qiddusān Gebre Hywot Meaza A Arssi 96 + 21.02.2016
Hellas Ambrosios Yiakalis former M Servia + Kozani 75 + 26.01.2016
Seraphim Kalogeropoulos B Rentina, vicar Thessaliotis 70 + 16.04.2016
Alexandros Kalpakidis M tit. Stavropegion 78 + 10.06.2016
Meliton Vasileios Kavatsiklis M Marathon, vicar Athens 70 + 24.12.2016
 Konstantinopolis  Eugenios Mihail Politis M Ierapetra + Sitia 64 + 15.09.2016
Moskva Gavriil Jurij Stebljučenko former A Ust-Kamenogorsk + Semipalatinsk 75 + 20.05.2016
Feodosij Igor Protsjuk former M Omsk + Tara 89 + 28.05.2016
Melhisedek Vasilij Lebedev former A Brjansk + Sevsk 89 + 08.06.2016
Amvrosij Anatolij Šurov former A Ivano-Voznesensk + Kinešma 85 + 08.11.2016
Polska Adam Aleksander Dubec A Przemyśl + Nowy Sącz 89 + 24.07.2016
România Iustinian Ioan Chira A Maramureș + Satu Mare 95 + 30.10.2016
Serbia Jeronim Siniša Močević B Jegar, vikar Bačka 47 + 24.11.2016
Starij Obrjad Savvatij Stefan Kozko A Kiev + Ukraina 74 + 08.07.2016
Syria Athanasius Aphrem Barsoum former A Beirut 83 + 14.01.2016
Ukraina
Kiev
Chrizostom Georgios Bakomitros B Chersones, exarch Griechenland 67 + 04.11.2016
Grigorij Jaroslav Kačan former A Zaporižžia + Melitopol 77 + 22.11.2016

 


retour


 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional