ORTHODOXIA 2001 |
Hierarchs who were consecrated
to serve the people of God
election or consecration |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Alexandria | Serafim Kykkotis | M Johannesburg | 22.02.2001 |
Makarios Andreas Tillyridis | M Kenya | 22.02.2001 | |
Kallinikos Pippas | M Nubia | 22.02.2001 | |
Petros Karatroupkos | B Zambia | 25.02.2001 | |
Proterios Pavlopoulos | M Dar es Salaam | 03.03.2001 | |
Georgios Vladimirou | titular B Niloupolis | 04.03.2001 | |
Kyrillos Economopoulos | M Zimbabwe | 11.03.2001 | |
Nikolaos Antoniou | M Hermoupolis | 18.03.2001 | |
America | Nikolaj Soraich | B Sitka and Alaska | 21.04.2001 |
Antiochia | Demitrios Rasafa | titular B Sergioupolis | 04.10.2000 |
Armenia | Movses Movsissian | Primate Diocese Southern Russia | 30.09.2001 |
Mikael Gevorg Ajapahian | Primate Diocese Shirak | 30.09.2001 | |
Sion Robert Adamian | Primate Diocese Armavir | 30.09.2001 | |
Bulgaria | Nikolaj | vicar Sofia | 07.07.2001 |
Copt | Martyros El-Suriani | auxiliary Cairo | 03.06.2001 |
Seraphim El-Baramussy | M Ismailia | 03.06.2001 | |
Elia El-Antouny | M Khartum | 03.06.2001 | |
Apollo El-Baramussy | M South Sinai | 03.06.2001 | |
Athanasios Ava Mina | B Beni Mazar | 11.09.2001 | |
Kosman Ava Mina | B North Sinai | ||
Aghathon Azva | B Maghagha | ||
Georgia | Andrea Gvazava | B Sagaredzo+Gurdzaani | 18.10.1998 |
Hellas | Nikodimos Korakis | M Kassandreia | 13.01.2001 |
Efraim Stenakis | M Hydra | 14.01.2001 | |
Theologos Apostolides | assistant A Athens | 14.10.2001 | |
Dorotheos Polikandriotis | M Siros, Tinos, Andros, Kea and Milos |
15.12.2001 | |
Makarios Filotheou | M Sidirokastron | 16.12.2001 | |
Chrysostomos Triantafillou | M Chalkis | 17.12.2001 | |
Jerusalem | Irinaios Emmanuél Skopelitis | Patriarch | 13.08.2001 |
Konstantinopolis | Makarios Douloufakis | B Knosos | 08.10.2000 |
Assistant Herakleion | 25.12.2000 | ||
Seraphim Mentzelopoulos | B Christianoupolis | 21.01.2001 | |
Nikandros Palyvos | B Dorylaion | 25.02.2001 | |
Tarassios Fenerlis | M Buenos Aires | 03.06.2001 | |
Andreas Nanakis | M Arkalochori, Kastelli and Viannos; Kriti |
03.11.2001 | |
Gerasimos Michaleas | auxiliar A America | 18.12.2001 | |
Savas Zembillas | |||
Antonios Paropulos | |||
Moskva | Theofan Azurkov | B Magadan + Sinegorsk | 26.11.2000 |
Filaret Anatolij Karagodin | A Penza + Kuznetsk | 27.12.2000 | |
Panteleimon Nikolaj Kutovoj | B Majkop + Adygeia | 27.12.2000 | |
Tihon Leonid Emeljanov | A Novosibirsk + Berdinsk | 27.12.2000 | |
Sofrony Giousyky | B Brest + Kobrin | 27.12.2000 | |
Serafim Melkonjan | B Baltisk (Pilau) | 03.04.2001 | |
Aleksandr Agrikov | B Dmitrov, vikar Moskva | 05.08.2001 | |
Daniil Dorovskih | B Južnosachalinsk + Kurily | 11.11.2001 | |
Filipp Osacenko | B Poltava + Krementsug | 30.12.2001 | |
Romania | Sebastian Pascanu | B Ilfov | 22.02.2001 |
Daniel Nacu | B Partos | 22.02.2001 | |
Varsanufie Gogescu | vicar Bucuresti | 05.07.2001 | |
Gurie Georgiu | vicar Craiova | ||
Nicodim Nicolaescu | |||
Siluan Ciprian | vicar Paris | ||
Starij Obrjad | Andrean | B Kazan-Vjatka | 29.04.2001 |
Nafanail | B Roman | 29.04.2001 | |
Syria in India |
Mor Divannasios Thomas | Catholicos designate of the East |
27.12.2000 |
Mor Ivanios Mathews | B | 14.01.2001 | |
Mor Koorilos Markose | B | 14.01.2001 | |
Ukraina (Moskva) |
Vladimir | B Pocaev | 29.04.2001 |
Panteleimon | B Vasilkov | 29.04.2001 | |
Ukraina (UAOC) |
Ioan Jan Modzalewski | A Khersones | 17.06.1996 |